The Spirit of Cahaba

FaceBook

 

 
12/02/2011
 
Last Name
Initial last name instrument time
J.M. Adair French Horn 10:00 AM
J. Adwell Flute 9:30 AM
Z. Apol Oboe 9:50 AM
G. Bailey Bb Sop Clarinet 12:00 PM
E. Barham Percussion 9:00 AM
A. Bonville Oboe 9:45 AM
N. Boone Bb Sop Clarinet 10:10 AM
D. Bucher French Horn 9:40 AM
P. Cain Bassoon 10:10 AM
H. Caldwell Flute 9:15 AM
A. Candelaria-Fouse Trumpet 9:50 AM
J. Carraway Percussion 11:00 AM
D. Collins Alto Saxophone 10:00 AM
B. Cook Piccolo 1:15 PM
C. Costas Bass Clarinet 9:35 AM
R. Creech French Horn 10:30 AM
J. Emerson Trumpet 10:05 AM
R. English Tuba 12:40 PM
K. Garner Bassoon 10:30 AM
S. Goode French Horn 10:40 AM
L. Guthrie Percussion 11:10 AM
T. Gwaltney Percussion 9:40 AM
T. Gwaltney Percussion 9:55 AM
J.M. Harrison Trumpet 11:50 AM
J. Henry Alto Saxophone 11:40 AM
M. Holt Alto Saxophone 10:55 AM
M. Jones Bass Clarinet 9:20 AM
W. Knowles Bb Sop Clarinet 12:35 PM
J. Koncsol Baritone Horn 10:40 AM
C. Kunkel Trombone 11:10 AM
W. Long Percussion 9:45 AM
J. Lovett Tuba 11:55 AM
C. McGee Percussion 9:15 AM
D. McKee Baritone Horn 9:20 AM
H. Moates Flute 11:30 AM
M. Monnette Flute 10:10 AM
M. Moore Bb Sop Clarinet 11:55 AM
K. Morris Flute 9:50 AM
J. Nelson French Horn 10:10 AM
C. Nelson Percussion 10:55 AM
B. Noland Bb Sop Clarinet 9:55 AM
E. Norman Trombone 11:30 AM
P. Odom Bassoon 11:15 AM
C. Odom Bb Sop Clarinet 10:20 AM
M. Parent Bb Sop Clarinet 10:45 AM
M. Parker Alto Saxophone 9:10 AM
J. Pinkston Flute 11:00 AM
A. Pitman Bb Sop Clarinet 10:55 AM
S. Pruitt Percussion 10:25 AM
G. Ray Baritone Horn 10:00 AM
T. Ray Trombone 9:35 AM
R. Rodich Trombone 9:25 AM
B. Schilleci Percussion 10:40 AM
C. Spearman Tuba 11:25 AM
M. Stevens Percussion 9:25 AM
J. Stott Percussion 9:30 AM
T. Timothy Trombone 11:55 AM
K. Tucker Contra Bass Clarinet 10:25 AM
D. Tuggle Baritone Horn 9:35 AM
D. Valenza Trombone 11:45 AM
B. Waldrip Flute 10:00 AM
J. Wendel Bb Sop Clarinet 11:35 AM
B. Williams Alto Saxophone 11:50 AM
A. Winters-Davis Alto Saxophone 9:00 AM
T. Wombwell Tuba 1:15 PM



Instrument
Initial last name instrument time
D. Collins Alto Saxophone 10:00 AM
J. Henry Alto Saxophone 11:40 AM
M. Holt Alto Saxophone 10:55 AM
M. Parker Alto Saxophone 9:10 AM
B. Williams Alto Saxophone 11:50 AM
A. Winters-Davis Alto Saxophone 9:00 AM
J. Koncsol Baritone Horn 10:40 AM
D. McKee Baritone Horn 9:20 AM
G. Ray Baritone Horn 10:00 AM
D. Tuggle Baritone Horn 9:35 AM
C. Costas Bass Clarinet 9:35 AM
M. Jones Bass Clarinet 9:20 AM
P. Cain Bassoon 10:10 AM
K. Garner Bassoon 10:30 AM
P. Odom Bassoon 11:15 AM
G. Bailey Bb Sop Clarinet 12:00 PM
N. Boone Bb Sop Clarinet 10:10 AM
W. Knowles Bb Sop Clarinet 12:35 PM
M. Moore Bb Sop Clarinet 11:55 AM
B. Noland Bb Sop Clarinet 9:55 AM
C. Odom Bb Sop Clarinet 10:20 AM
M. Parent Bb Sop Clarinet 10:45 AM
A. Pitman Bb Sop Clarinet 10:55 AM
J. Wendel Bb Sop Clarinet 11:35 AM
K. Tucker Contra Bass Clarinet 10:25 AM
J. Adwell Flute 9:30 AM
H. Caldwell Flute 9:15 AM
H. Moates Flute 11:30 AM
M. Monnette Flute 10:10 AM
K. Morris Flute 9:50 AM
J. Pinkston Flute 11:00 AM
B. Waldrip Flute 10:00 AM
J.M. Adair French Horn 10:00 AM
D. Bucher French Horn 9:40 AM
R. Creech French Horn 10:30 AM
S. Goode French Horn 10:40 AM
J. Nelson French Horn 10:10 AM
Z. Apol Oboe 9:50 AM
A. Bonville Oboe 9:45 AM
E. Barham Percussion 9:00 AM
J. Carraway Percussion 11:00 AM
L. Guthrie Percussion 11:10 AM
T. Gwaltney Percussion 9:40 AM
T. Gwaltney Percussion 9:55 AM
W. Long Percussion 9:45 AM
C. McGee Percussion 9:15 AM
C. Nelson Percussion 10:55 AM
S. Pruitt Percussion 10:25 AM
B. Schilleci Percussion 10:40 AM
M. Stevens Percussion 9:25 AM
J. Stott Percussion 9:30 AM
B. Cook Piccolo 1:15 PM
C. Kunkel Trombone 11:10 AM
E. Norman Trombone 11:30 AM
T. Ray Trombone 9:35 AM
R. Rodich Trombone 9:25 AM
T. Timothy Trombone 11:55 AM
D. Valenza Trombone 11:45 AM
A. Candelaria-Fouse Trumpet 9:50 AM
J. Emerson Trumpet 10:05 AM
J.M. Harrison Trumpet 11:50 AM
R. English Tuba 12:40 PM
J. Lovett Tuba 11:55 AM
C. Spearman Tuba 11:25 AM
T. Wombwell Tuba 1:15 PM



Time
Initial last name instrument time
A. Winters-Davis Alto Saxophone 9:00 AM
E. Barham Percussion 9:00 AM
M. Parker Alto Saxophone 9:10 AM
H. Caldwell Flute 9:15 AM
C. McGee Percussion 9:15 AM
D. McKee Baritone Horn 9:20 AM
M. Jones Bass Clarinet 9:20 AM
M. Stevens Percussion 9:25 AM
R. Rodich Trombone 9:25 AM
J. Adwell Flute 9:30 AM
J. Stott Percussion 9:30 AM
D. Tuggle Baritone Horn 9:35 AM
C. Costas Bass Clarinet 9:35 AM
T. Ray Trombone 9:35 AM
D. Bucher French Horn 9:40 AM
T. Gwaltney Percussion 9:40 AM
A. Bonville Oboe 9:45 AM
W. Long Percussion 9:45 AM
K. Morris Flute 9:50 AM
Z. Apol Oboe 9:50 AM
A. Candelaria-Fouse Trumpet 9:50 AM
B. Noland Bb Sop Clarinet 9:55 AM
T. Gwaltney Percussion 9:55 AM
D. Collins Alto Saxophone 10:00 AM
G. Ray Baritone Horn 10:00 AM
B. Waldrip Flute 10:00 AM
J.M. Adair French Horn 10:00 AM
J. Emerson Trumpet 10:05 AM
P. Cain Bassoon 10:10 AM
N. Boone Bb Sop Clarinet 10:10 AM
M. Monnette Flute 10:10 AM
J. Nelson French Horn 10:10 AM
C. Odom Bb Sop Clarinet 10:20 AM
K. Tucker Contra Bass Clarinet 10:25 AM
S. Pruitt Percussion 10:25 AM
K. Garner Bassoon 10:30 AM
R. Creech French Horn 10:30 AM
J. Koncsol Baritone Horn 10:40 AM
S. Goode French Horn 10:40 AM
B. Schilleci Percussion 10:40 AM
M. Parent Bb Sop Clarinet 10:45 AM
M. Holt Alto Saxophone 10:55 AM
A. Pitman Bb Sop Clarinet 10:55 AM
C. Nelson Percussion 10:55 AM
J. Pinkston Flute 11:00 AM
J. Carraway Percussion 11:00 AM
L. Guthrie Percussion 11:10 AM
C. Kunkel Trombone 11:10 AM
P. Odom Bassoon 11:15 AM
C. Spearman Tuba 11:25 AM
H. Moates Flute 11:30 AM
E. Norman Trombone 11:30 AM
J. Wendel Bb Sop Clarinet 11:35 AM
J. Henry Alto Saxophone 11:40 AM
D. Valenza Trombone 11:45 AM
B. Williams Alto Saxophone 11:50 AM
J.M. Harrison Trumpet 11:50 AM
M. Moore Bb Sop Clarinet 11:55 AM
T. Timothy Trombone 11:55 AM
J. Lovett Tuba 11:55 AM
G. Bailey Bb Sop Clarinet 12:00 PM
W. Knowles Bb Sop Clarinet 12:35 PM
R. English Tuba 12:40 PM
B. Cook Piccolo 1:15 PM
T. Wombwell Tuba 1:15 PM
 
                   


 

Sanpeggio's Pizza    
This information is provided by the Oak Mountain High School Band Boosters and does not contain official Shelby County Schools information and is not endorsed by the Shelby County Board of Education. The Oak Mountain Band Boosters is a volunteer group of parents of band students supporting OMHS Band through fund raising and volunteer activities. The Shelby County School District claims no responsibility for the content of this website.